Listing Details

502 Rhoads Dr,Montgomery Twp., NJ 08502-4100

  • May 23, 2026

Description

Move-In Ready, Fully Renovated Gem in the Sought-After Pike Run Community in Montgomery Twp, known for its top-rated public schools. Welcome home to this beautiful, north-facing, fully renovated residence with new HVAC system, where style, comfort and convenience come together. Freshly painted and filled with natural light, this home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, a versatile den (perfect as a 3rd bedroom or home office), and 2.5 beautifully updated bathrooms. The home features a modern kitchen with all new stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, elegant cabinetry and LED lighting throughout the the home for energy efficiency and warm modern glow. Bathrooms have been remodeled with designer finishes and the entire house features luxury vinyl flooring. Enjoy resort-style living in the highly desirable Pike Run community, featuring a clubhouse with fitness center, outdoor pool, tennis courts, playground, and jogging/biking paths. Located near shopping, restaurants, this turnkey home is ready for you to move in! VACANT and available immediately.

Details

Last Updated On: May 23rd, 2026 at 7:18 am
Property ID:PT-42902629-AXZR
Offer Type:For Sale
Property Type:Condo/Coop/Townhouse
Price: 490,000 $
Bedrooms:2
Bathrooms:2
Year Built:2000

Additional Details

Listing Details

Status: Active

Location

County: Somerset
Lot Identifier: 1

Home Details

Subdivision: Pike Run
Total Baths: 2.10
Partial Baths: 1
Open Parking: 1
Pool: Yes
Basement: Yes
Renovated: 2026
Exterior Description: Brick, Vinyl Siding
Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
Garage Description: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
Number of Garage Spaces: 1
Style: Townhouse-Interior, Multi Floor Unit
Acreage: 0.00
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
Basement Description: Finished, Partial
Basement Level Rooms: Rec Room
Living Room Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Bedroom 1 Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Den Level: First
Flooring: Tile, Vinyl-Linoleum
Level 1 Rooms: Den,Foyer,Kitchen,Laundry,LivDinRm,Pantry,PowderRm
Level 2 Rooms: 2 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other
Number of Rooms: 6
Other Room 1: Laundry Room
YB/Desc: 2000 - Approximate, Renovated
Easement: Unknown
Parking/Driveway Description: 1 Car Width, Blacktop
Primary Style: Townhouse-Interior
Block Identifier: 5019
County Number: 27
Town Number: 2713

Ownership Type: Condominium
Tax ID For Property: 2713-05019-0000-00001-0000-C0002
Tax Amount: $8,586.00
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Rate: 3.438%
Tax Rate Year: 2025
Land Assessment: $79,000.00
Building Assessment: $167,100.00
Total Assessment: $246,100.00