Listing Details

506 Warren St,Hackettstown Town, NJ 07840-2224

  • May 23, 2026

Description

Rare find! Stunning ranch style home centrally located just minutes from downtown, the train station, and local schools. The exterior features charming curb appeal with a bay window, paved driveway, and convenient side access alongside the home, plus a rear deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining outdoors.Step inside to an open concept layout with light flooring, a brick faced fireplace, and a functional flow designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious dining area seamlessly connects the living room and beautifully updated kitchen, creating the perfect gathering space.The brand new kitchen showcases modern two tone cabinetry, Quartz countertops, a massive center island, and premium stainless steel appliances. The home offers 4 generously sized bedrooms, 2 fully renovated bathrooms, and a fully finished basement ideal for additional living space, recreation, or storage.Major mechanicals including the furnace, hot water heater, and condenser are all brand new, making this home truly move in ready. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours today!

Details

Last Updated On: May 23rd, 2026 at 6:19 am
Property ID:PT-42895385-AXZR
Offer Type:For Sale
Property Type:Single Family
Price: 600,000 $
Bedrooms:4
Bathrooms:2
Year Built:1940

Additional Details

Listing Details

Status: Active

Location

County: Warren
Lotsize: 100X150
Lot Identifier: 19.01

Home Details

Total Baths: 2.00
Open Parking: 2
Basement: Yes
Renovated: 2026
Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
Garage Description: None
Style: Raised Ranch
Acreage: 0.34
Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator
Basement Description: Finished, Full
Basement Level Rooms: Rec Room, Storage Room
Fireplace: Living Room
Kitchen Area: Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen
Level 1 Rooms: 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Number of Fireplaces: 1
Number of Rooms: 10
YB/Desc: 1940 - Approximate
Easement: Unknown
Parking/Driveway Description: 1 Car Width
Primary Style: Raised Ranch
Block Identifier: 91
County Number: 30
Town Number: 3008
Possession: At Closing

Utilities

Heat Source: Gas-Natural
Heat System: Forced Hot Air
Cool System: 1 Unit, Central Air
Water: Public Water
Sewer: Public Sewer
Utilities: All Underground

Taxes, Fees & Assessments

Ownership Type: Fee Simple
Tax ID For Property: 3008-00091-0000-00019-0001-
Tax Amount: $9,916.00
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Rate: 3.477%
Tax Rate Year: 2025
Land Assessment: $119,900.00
Building Assessment: $165,300.00
Total Assessment: $285,200.00
Community Living: No

Features

  • Deck

Statistics

Schedule a Tour