Listing Details

6 Hunter Dr,Mount Olive Twp., NJ 07828-2639

  • May 23, 2026

Description

Rarely does a home offer this combination of space, style, and scenery, located on a private cul-de-sac. This stately 5-bedroom, 2.1-bath Colonial spans nearly 3,900 square feet and treats you to views of Budd Lake and the surrounding skyline right from your own home, a backdrop that never gets old. The classic Colonial layout delivers the timeless flow. You’re sure to love formal living and dining rooms ideal for entertaining, a spacious eat-in kitchen with breakfast area, and a warm, inviting family room to gather in day after day. Upstairs, the generous primary suite offers a peaceful escape, joined by four additional well-sized bedrooms with plenty of closet space throughout. Whether you’re sipping your morning coffee or winding down at sunset, the sweeping vistas of Budd Lake, New Jersey’s largest natural freshwater lake, and the open skyline create a sense of tranquility that’s truly hard to find in this price range. Outside, enjoy the fresh air and scenery that make this location so special, with Budd Lake’s recreational opportunities, boating, fishing, parks, and waterfront dining just moments away. Conveniently located for commuters, and served by the highly regarded Mount Olive Township school district. This is lakeside living with all the amenities of a thriving suburban community. Elevated high enough on the hill to experience the beautiful surroundings. Come experience the views for yourself.

Details

Last Updated On: May 23rd, 2026 at 6:20 pm
Property ID:PT-43013693-AXZR
Offer Type:For Sale
Property Type:Single Family
Price: 899,900 $
Bedrooms:5
Bathrooms:2
Year Built:2008

Additional Details

Listing Details

Status: Active

Location

County: Morris
Lotsize: 0.46 AC
Lot Description: Lake/Water View, Mountain View, Skyline View
Lot Identifier: 32.16

Home Details

Subdivision: Budd Lake
Total Baths: 2.10
Partial Baths: 1
Basement: Yes
Exterior Description: Stone, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
Garage Description: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversize Garage
Number of Garage Spaces: 3
Style: Colonial
Acreage: 0.46
Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven-Gas, Washer
Basement Description: Full, Walkout
Basement Level Rooms: Rec Room, Utility Room, Walkout
Living Room Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Bedroom 1 Dimensions: 32x16
Bedroom 1 Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Dimensions: 16x13
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Dimensions: 16x16
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Bedroom 4 Dimensions: 24x22
Bedroom 4 Level: Second
Dining Room Dimensions: 16x14
Fireplace: Family Room
Flooring: Wood
Kitchen Area: Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen
Kitchen Dimensions: 16x16
Level 1 Rooms: Bath(s) Other, Dining Room, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room
Level 2 Rooms: 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other
Living Room Dimensions: 16x16
Master Bedroom Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Number of Fireplaces: 1
Number of Rooms: 10
Other Room 1: Bedroom
Other Room 1 Dimensions: 18x13
YB/Desc: 2008 - Approximate
Easement: Unknown
Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop
Primary Style: Colonial
Block Identifier: 7702
County Number: 23
Town Number: 2327
Possession: Closing

Utilities

Water Heater: Gas
Heat Source: Gas-Natural
Heat System: 2 Units, Forced Hot Air
Cool System: 2 Units, Central Air

Ownership Type: Fee Simple
Tax ID For Property: 2327-07702-0000-00032-0016-
Tax Amount: $18,912.00
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Rate: 3.366%
Tax Rate Year: 2025
Land Assessment: $163,100.00
Building Assessment: $382,400.00
Total Assessment: $545,500.00
Community Living: No

Features

  • Deck
  • Metal Fence
  • Walk-In Closet

Statistics

Schedule a Tour