Listing Details

650 Woodglen Rd,Lebanon Twp., NJ 08826-3007

  • May 23, 2026

Description

Nestled along a quiet country road in desirable Lebanon Township, this charming energy-efficient ranch offers peaceful country living on a beautiful park-like setting. Set on nearly 4 private acres, the property features a picturesque 1-acre pond, newer fencing, and plenty of open space to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors.Inside, the open-concept floor plan is highlighted by a beautifully updated kitchen featuring cherry cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, an induction cooktop, and double wall ovens. Hardwood floors flow throughout the home, while oversized windows fill the living spaces with natural light. A stunning wood-burning stone fireplace creates a warm and inviting focal point for cozy evenings.Recent upgrades include a newer roof, solar panels for energy efficiency, multi-zone heating, central air conditioning, a remodeled full bath, and updated lighting throughout. The fully finished basement offers exceptional bonus living space and abundant storage, including cedar closets.Outside, a spacious deck overlooks the scenic property and provides the perfect setting for summer entertaining. With first-floor laundry and convenient one-level living, this home is ideal for downsizing, purchasing your first home, or simply enjoying the tranquility of country living.

Details

Last Updated On: May 23rd, 2026 at 7:19 am
Property ID:PT-42903172-AXZR
Offer Type:For Sale
Property Type:Single Family
Price: 550,000 $
Bedrooms:3
Bathrooms:1
Year Built:1957

Additional Details

Listing Details

Status: Active

Location

County: Hunterdon
Lotsize: 3.64
Lot Description: Corner, Pond On Lot
Lot Identifier: 11

Home Details

Total Baths: 1.00
Pool: No
Basement: Yes
Renovated: 2024
Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding, Stone
Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
Garage Description: Attached Garage
Number of Garage Spaces: 2
Style: Ranch
Acreage: 3.64
Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Cooktop - Induction, Refrigerator, Wall Oven(s) - Electric
Basement Description: Finished, Full
Basement Level Rooms: FamilyRm,GameRoom,Storage,Utility,Workshop
Living Room Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Bedroom 1 Dimensions: 17x12
Bedroom 1 Level: First
Bedroom 2 Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 2 Level: First
Bedroom 3 Dimensions: 12x9
Bedroom 3 Level: First
Dining Room Dimensions: 12x11
Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning
Flooring: Tile, Wood
Kitchen Area: Country Kitchen
Kitchen Dimensions: 16x13
Level 1 Rooms: 3 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Dining Room, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room
Living Room Dimensions: 24x15
Number of Fireplaces: 1
Number of Rooms: 7
Other Room 1: Laundry Room
YB/Desc: 1957 - Approximate, Renovated
Color of Building: Yellow
Easement: No
Parking/Driveway Description: Additional Parking, Blacktop
Primary Style: Ranch
Block Identifier: 49
County Number: 19
Town Number: 1919
Possession: POA

Utilities

Water Heater: Electric
Heat Source: Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
Heat System: 2 Units, Baseboard - Hotwater, Multi-Zone
Cool System: Ceiling Fan, Central Air
Water: Well
Sewer: Private, Septic 3 Bedroom Town Verified

Ownership Type: Fee Simple
Tax ID For Property: 1919-00049-0000-00011-0000-
Tax Amount: $9,186.00
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Rate: 2.969%
Tax Rate Year: 2025
Farm Assessment: No
Land Assessment: $190,500.00
Building Assessment: $118,900.00
Total Assessment: $309,400.00