Listing Details

77 Plum Brook Road,Raritan Twp., NJ 08822-4101

  • May 24, 2026

Description

Set on a picturesque and private 6.01-acre lot complete with a stream view and pathway to a tranquil brook, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath center hall colonial offers the perfect blend of timeless elegance and modern comfort. A stunning French-style kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an open, airy design that flows seamlessly into the spacious family room, complete with a striking native stone fireplace. Hardwood floors enhance the entire first level, while fresh paint throughout creates a bright, move-in-ready interior. Sunlight pours into the gracious living room while the formal dining room also provides beautiful views of the meticulously landscaped front-facing, natural stone wall property. Upstairs, hardwood flooring continues through the hallway and bedrooms. Recently updated bathrooms add a luxurious touch. Step outside to your own backyard oasis with an oversized two-tiered lighted deck, and exceptional privacy perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Additional highlights include a newer shed and an 8-year-old septic system for peace of mind. Ideally located in a highly sought-after area near Flemington and Lambertville, offering easy access to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment.

Details

Last Updated On: May 24th, 2026 at 4:19 pm
Property ID:PT-43247929-AXZR
Offer Type:For Sale
Property Type:Single Family
Price: 695,000 $
Bedrooms:4
Bathrooms:2
Year Built:1988

Additional Details

Listing Details

Status: Active

Location

County: Hunterdon
Lotsize: 6.0100
Lot Description: Level Lot, Open Lot, Wooded Lot
Lot Identifier: 3.01

Home Details

Total Baths: 2.10
Partial Baths: 1
Open Parking: 4
Pool: No
Basement: Yes
Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle
Garage Description: Attached Garage
Number of Garage Spaces: 2
Style: Colonial
Acreage: 6.01
Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Central Vacuum, Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Sump Pump, Washer
Basement Description: Unfinished
Basement Level Rooms: Utility Room
Living Room Level: First
Dining Room Level: First
Kitchen Level: First
Family Room Level: First
Bedroom 1 Dimensions: 19x12
Bedroom 1 Level: Second
Bedroom 2 Dimensions: 11x16
Bedroom 2 Level: Second
Bedroom 3 Dimensions: 10x14
Bedroom 3 Level: Second
Bedroom 4 Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 4 Level: Second
Dining Room Dimensions: 13x12
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Flooring: Wood
Kitchen Area: Center Island, Pantry, Separate Dining Area
Kitchen Dimensions: 22x13
Level 1 Rooms: DiningRm,FamilyRm,GarEnter,Kitchen,Laundry,LivingRm,Pantry,PowderRm
Level 2 Rooms: 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath Main
Living Room Dimensions: 20x12
Master Bedroom Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Number of Fireplaces: 1
Number of Rooms: 9
YB/Desc: 1988 - Approximate
Easement: No
Parking/Driveway Description: Crushed Stone, Driveway-Exclusive, Off-Street Parking
Primary Style: Colonial
Block Identifier: 43
County Number: 19
Town Number: 1921
Possession: POT

Utilities

Water Heater: Oil
Heat Source: Electric, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
Heat System: 1 Unit, Forced Hot Air
Cool System: 1 Unit, Attic Fan, Central Air

Ownership Type: Fee Simple
Tax ID For Property: 1921-00043-0000-00003-0001-
Tax Amount: $12,564.00
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Rate: 3.029%
Tax Rate Year: 2025
Farm Assessment: No
Land Assessment: $215,100.00
Building Assessment: $199,700.00
Total Assessment: $414,800.00